April 10-The Shows

Monday April 10

2:45-6

Act 1 work through

 

Tuesday April 11

2:45-6

Dance Review Everyone

 

Wednesday April 12

2:45-6

Act 1 work through

 

Thursday April 13

2:45-5

Dance Review Everyone

5-6

Start Act 2 Work Through

 

Friday April 14

2:45-6

Act 2 Work Through

 

Start of Tech Week!

Saturday April 15

Super Saturday–Everyone (including tech)

9-9:30

Bagels

9:30-3

Tech through, costumes, and run through

 

Monday April 17

2:45-5:45

Run through

5:45-6:15

Dinner

6-9:15

Run through

 

Tuesday April 18

2:45-5:45

Run through

5:45-6:15

Dinner

6-9:15

Run through

 

Wednesday April 19

2:45-5:45

Run through

5:45-6:15

Dinner

6-9:15

Run through

 

Thursday April 20

2:45-5:45

Run through

5:45-6:15

Dinner

6-9:15

Run through

 

Friday April 21

OPENING NIGHT!!!!!!!

Call time at 5:30
Show time at 7:00

Saturday April 22

Call time 5:30
Show Time 7:00

 

Sunday April 23

Call time 12:30
Show Time  2:00

 

Wednesday April 26

2:45-5:15

Run through

 

Friday April 28

Call time 5:30
Show Time 7:00

 

Saturday April 29

Call time 5:30
Show Time 7:00

 

Sunday April 30

Call time 12:30
Show Time 2:00

NO MISS Rehearsal Schedule April 4 – 8

If you have homework, please bring it with you.Do it on your rehearsal Down time.
IT IS TIME TO STEP UP FOR OUR SHOW.
HELP EVERYWHERE YOU CAN!!!

April 4th Tuesday – 2:45-5:00
“GASTON” Chorography
Gennaro Wood, Rubin Hochhauser
Mari Powell, Sonya Shoup, Jordyn Rafeala Monnin
Sam Nolledo, Jacob Stringer, Alex Latsko, Michael Spahn
Brendan Williamson, Ben Neufeld

 

APRIL 5 Wednesday –
Prologue – 2:45 -3:30
Ian Christoffersen Claire Terhaar
#12 (3:30 – 4:15)
Miriam Kyzer Catherine Terrell Sophie Bouchard-Gehorsam
Ian Christoffersen Abby Lathrop-Melting Ian Rippel

#13 (4:15 – 5:15)
ALL ENCHANTEDS

Scene 3 thru #4 a (5:15 – 6:00}
Maurice, Cogswoth, Lumiere. Babette, Mrs. Potts, Chip

APRIL 6 Thursday (In CHORUS ROOM with Skelton)
Full Cast!!  DO NOT MISS THIS REHEARSAL. VOCALS
NEED SO MUCH WORK!!! DO  NOT  MISS!!

APRIL 7th Friday – “Battle at the palace” CHOREOGRAPHY
( ALL MOB AND ENCHANTEDS)

APRIL 8th Saturday
ALL WOLVES -1:00 (Choreography)

FULL CAST – 2 – 4 (CHOREOGRAPHY REVIEW)

NO MORE MISSES. 

Beauty and the Beast Schedule March

March 13

“BE OUR GUEST”
Kylie, Julia, Siobhan, Jaya
Miranda, Mia, Claire, Brianna,
Mari, Shelby, Sara, Aria, Hailey, Megan. Emily
Rachel, Shania, Maddie, Alex
Michael, Sam Nolledo, Jacob Stringer,
Brendan Williamson, Ben Neufeld
Lumiere, Coggsworth, Chip, Babette,
Mrs. Potts, Wardrobe, all ensemble
ON STAGE WITH ALI

5-6 Costume fittings!!! 

While Be Our Guest is happening Les and Angela will rehearse

2:45-3:15 Silly Girls and Gaston

3:15-3:45 Maurice

 

March 14

“BE OUR GUEST”
Kylie, Julia, Siobhan, Jaya
Miranda, Mia, Claire, Brianna,
Mari, Shelby, Sara, Aria, Hailey, Megan. Emily
Rachel, Shania, Maddie, Alex
Michael, Sam Nolledo, Jacob Stringer,
Brendan Williamson, Ben Neufeld
Lumiere, Coggsworth, Chip, Babette,
Mrs. Potts, Wardrobe, all ensemble
ON STAGE WITH ALI

 

March 15

“BE OUR GUEST”
Kylie, Julia, Siobhan, Jaya
Miranda, Mia, Claire, Brianna,
Mari, Shelby, Sara, Aria, Hailey, Megan. Emily
Rachel, Shania, Maddie, Alex
Michael, Sam Nolledo, Jacob Stringer,
Brendan Williamson, Ben Neufeld
Lumiere, Coggsworth, Chip, Babette,
Mrs. Potts, Wardrobe, all ensemble
ON STAGE WITH ALI

 

March 16

2:45-3:45 – Gaston, Silly Girls, Belle

3:45-4:45 – Scene 3 – All lead objects (not wardrobe), Maurice, Belle

4:45-5:45 – #9-Act 2 – Belle, Lumiere, Cogsworth, Beast

 

March 17

3:45-5:45 – Scene one – Full cast (plus the kids) (no Beast)

 

March 18

9-3 – Act one work through – FULL CAST

 

March 20

2:45-3:15 – #6 – Belle, Lefou

3:15-4:15 – Full cast (no Gaston, Beast, or Belle)

4:15-5:45 – Mob Scene

 

March 21

2:45-5 – Gaston – Gennaro Wood, Rubin Hochhauser
Mari Powell, Sonya Shoup, Jordyn Rafeala Monnin
Sam Nolledo, Jacob Stringer, Alex Latsko, Michael Spahn
Brendan Williamson, Ben Neufeld

5-5:45 – Maison de Lunes – Ben N, Gennaro W, Rubin H

 

March 22
MUSIC REHEARSAL – on stage
2:45 – 4:45
Enchanted Objects, Chorus and Silly Girls
as well as anyone, including DANCERS for
“BE OUR GUEST”.

March 23

2:45-4:45 – Act 2 Sc 2 – Beast, Belle, Potts, Lumiere, Cogsworth, Chip, wardrobe, babette

4:45-6 – Act 2 Sc 4 – same as above but not wardrobe and babette

 

March 24

TBA

Beauty and the Beast -February 13 -16

STAGE REHEARSAL With LES, ANGELA and ALI

FEBRUARY 27 – MARCH 3

Monday – Feb. 27 With Ali (CHOREO)
“GASTON” 3:00 – 5:00
Gennaro Wood, Rubin Hochhauser
Mari Powell, Sonya Shoup, Jordyn Rafeala Monnin
Sam Nolledo, Jacob Stringer, Alex Latsko, Michael Spahn
Brendan Williamson, Ben Neufeld
Don’t miss this PLEASE !!!!

Tuesday – Feb. 28   No Rehearsal

WEDNESDAY – March 1
2:45 – 4:15
REVIEW
ALL ENCHANTEDS, Maurice, Beast

THURSDAY – March 2
2:45 – 5:45
FULL CAST – MOB SONG

Friday – March 3
2:45 – 4:15
FULL CAST – Opening
4:15 – 5:45 Beast

MONDAY – March 6
“GASTON”  3:00 – 5:00 (Choreo)
Gennaro Wood, Rubin Hochhauser
Mari Powell, Sonya Shoup, Jordyn Rafeala Monnin
Sam Nolledo, Jacob Stringer, Alex Latsko, Michael Spahn
Brendan Williamson, Ben Neufeld

TUESDAY – March 7 (Choreo)
WOLVES, Belle, Beast -3 – 4
“BEAUTY AND THE BEAST” 4- 5:45
Mrs. Potts, Belle, Beast, Lumiere, Cogsworth,

THURSDAYMarch 9
MOB SONG AND OPENING (Review) 2:45 – 5:45
FULL CAST

FRIDAY – March 10  (Choreo)
Human Again
Lumiere, Mrs. Potts, Chip, Wardrobe, Babette, Cogsworth, Lumiere

MONDAY – March 13, 14, 15 (CHOREO)
“BE OUR GUEST”
Kylie, Julia, Siobhan, Jaya
Miranda, Mia, Claire, Brianna,
Mari, Shelby, Sara, Aria
Rachel, Shania, Maddie, Alex
Michael, Sam Nolledo, Jacob Stringer,
Brendan Williamson, Ben Neufeld
Lumiere, Coggsworth, Chip, Babette,
Mrs. Potts, Wardrobe,
ON STAGE WITH LES AND ANGELA

MONDAY – Feb. 13
**#3 – 2:45 – 3:30
Maurice and Belle

**
sc 3 and 4a – 3:30 -4:15
Maurice, Cogsworth, Lumiere,Babette
Mrs. Potts,  Chip, Beast
**#6, 6a, 6b, 7 and 7a – 4:15 – 5:45
Cogsworth, Lumiere, Belle, Chip,
Mrs Potts, Babette, Maurice, Beast


TUESDAY – Feb. 14
Scene 1 (The Town) 3:00 – 5:45
FULL CAST!


THURSDAY – Feb. 16
**Gaston, Lefou, Belle – 2:45 – 3:15
**Gaston and Lefou – 3:15- 4:00


FRIDAY – NO SCHOOL

FEBRUARY 21 -24

TUESDAY – Feb. 21
**sc 7 (time permitting 9a) – 2:45 -4:15
Mrs. Potts, Cogsworth, Lumiere, Beast, Belle
**sc10 – 4:15 -5:00  – Belle goes to Skelton.
**All else remain until 5:45

THURSDAY – Feb. 23 – (2:45-5:45)
**All Enchanted Castle including Belle and Beastly Bella

FRIDAY- Feb. 24
**FULL CAST SING THROUGH (with Angela, Me and Skelton)

The state of the FULL CAST RUN THROUGH will help us determine how to schedule up until Spring Break.
DANCERS SHOULD BE READY FOR REHEARSALS STARTING IN MARCH! YAY!! 🙂 

 

MUSIC WITH SKELTON –February 13 – 24

MONDAY, February 13

2:45 – 3:15        Gennaro, Rubin, Ben N.

3:15-3:45           Gennaro & Rubin

3:45 – 4:30        Gennaro

4:45 – 5:15        Ian C.

 

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 14

  3:00 – 3:30        Silly Girls

  3:30 – 4:30        Be Our Guest (Castle Objects, Chorus, Silly Girls)

  4:45 – 5:30        Human Again (Lead Castle Objects)

WEDNESDAY & THURSDAY , February 15-16 – NO MUSIC

TUESDAY, February 21

  2:45 – 3:30        Mob Song (Gaston, LaFue, Chorus, Silly Girls)

  3:30 – 4:15        Gaston (Gaston, LaFue, Chorus Men, Silly Girls)

  4:30 – 5:00        Maurice & Belle

  5:00 – 5:45        Belle

  THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 23

  Full Chorus & Silly Girls

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 24

  Full Cast Sing Through

 

 

February 6 – 10 Rehearsal with Angela, Les or Ali

MONDAY – February 6

Wolves Dance (With Ali) – 3:00 – 5:00 (with Belle and Beast)
Claire Terhaar, Brianna Dezel, Siobhan Nelson
Jaya Schane, Kiley Winkelhake, Julia Worthington

TUESDAY – February 7
Act 1 #2 Belle Song – 2:45 – 5:45
Full Cast

THURSDAY – February 9
Scene 5 and 16a (A Change In Me)  -2:45 – 3:45
Belle, Maurice, Gaston, D’Arque, LeFou

#15a & 16  Beast Lets Belle Go  3:45 – 4:45
Beast, Belle, Lumiere, Cogsworth, Mrs. Potts

FRIDAY – February 10
17b Fight on the Tower 2:45 – 3:30
Gaston, Beast, Belle

#18 – Is This Home Reprise 3:30 – 5:45
Beast, Belle, Mrs. Potts, Lumiere, Cogsworth,
Babette, Wardrobe, Chip

 

Rehearsal Schedule

STAGE REHEARSAL
(Angela and Les Auditorium)

January 30 – February 3 (More Later)

MONDAY – January 30th
**Act 2 sc2 – 2:45 – 4:00
Belle, Beast, Mrs. Potts, Lumiere, Cogsworth, Chip
**#14 – 4:00 -4:45
Gaston, Lefou, D’arque
**#15a – Scene 4 – 4:45 -5:45
Belle, Beast, Lumiere, Cogsworth

TUESDAY – January 31
2:45 – 4:00
** Cogsworth, Lumiere, Mrs. Potts, Babette, Chip

THURSDAY – February 2
** #8 – 2:45 -4:45
FULL CHORUS, Gaston, Lefou, Maurice

FRIDAY – February 3
**Act 1 sc 5 – 2:45 – 3:45
Cogsworth, Lumiere, Chip, Mrs. Potts, Babette
**I’m Human Again – 3:45 – 5:45
ALL ENCHANTED CASTLE CREATURES

 

MUSIC REHEARSAL (MR. SKELTON)

MUSIC REHEARSAL (Chorus Room)
January 30 – February 10th

Monday – January 30th
Male Chorus members and D’ARQUE– 2:45 – 4:00
Female Chorus members (Including Silly Girls) – 4:15 – 5:30

Tuesday – January 31st
*Belle and Maurice – 2:45 – 3:15
*Belle – 3:15 – 4:00
*Something There – 4:00 – 4:30
(Belle, Beast, Lumiere, Cogsworth, Mrs Potts,)
*Enchanted Objects – 4:30 – 5:15

February 2nd and 3rd (ALL STATE CHORUS)
NO SKELTON>

Monday February 6th
Female Chorus and Silly Girls – 2:45 – 4:00
Male Chorus and D’ARQUE – 4:15 – 5:30

Tuesday February 7th
Gaston, Lefou, D’ARQUE – 2:45 – 3:15
Gaston, Lefou – 3:15 – 3:45
Gaston – 3:45 – 4:30
Beast – 4:45 – 5:15

Thursday February 9th
FULL CHORUS, Silly Girls, D’ARQUE – 2:45 – 5:00

Friday February 10th
Men’s Chorus – 2:45 – 4:15
Women’s Chorus -4:15 -5:45

 

LikeShow more reactions

Comment

Beauty and the Beast Cast List

Angela, Mr. Skelton and I wish to thank everyone who auditioned. You made our choices tough ones and we are proud of you all for the dedication, time, talent and passion that you all put into your auditions!
 
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST CAST LIST
 
BELLE – Miriam Kyzer
MAURICE – Sam Dyer
GASTON – Genaro Wood
LEFOU – Rubin Hochhauser
MONSIEUR D’ARQUE – Ben Neufeld
COGSWORTH – Abby Lathrop-Melting
LUMIERE – Ian Ripple
BABETTE – Emily Millican
MRS. POTTS – Sophie Gehorsham
CHIP – Mackenzie Paige
MADAME DE LA GRANDE BOUCHE (WARDROBE) – Olivia Morton
BEAST – Ian Christoffersen
SILLY GIRLS – Jordyn Monin, Mari Powell, Cat Terrell
ENSEMBLE: This includes characters with lines and solos in chorus numbers.
Sam Horn Brendan Williamson Michael Spahn
Sara Findley Hailey Wildhurt Aria Prospero
Emily Potter Eislyn Tignor Sonya Shoup
Sam Nolledo Alex Latsko Jacob Stringer
Rachel Foote Shania Phelan Maddie Bush
Megan Long
 
We believe we have put together an awesome cast and hope that you all embrace your roles, using this chance to grow as supportive actors, gracious humans and hard workers.
BRAVO TO YOU ALL!

CONFLICT SHEETS!

Please Make sure to bring your CONFLICT SHEETS to callbacks.
Please have them signed by one of your parents as well as yourself.
If you are not called back please bring the conflict sheets to me tomorrow during school.
This is Imperative for anyone to be cast. Thanks!!

LikeShow more reactions

Comment

CALL BACK LIST

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST CALL BACK LIST
Call Backs will be 2:45 – 5:45
WOMEN will start by vocalizing with Mr. Skelton, after which you may be asked to read a scene or two. We will let some of you go early on if we have seen what we need to.

Cat Terrell
Sophie Gehorsham
Sonya Shoup
Olivia Morton
Mari Powell
Sara Findley
Aria Prospero
Miriam Kyzer
Mackenzie Paige
Eislyn Tignor
Emily Millican
Jordyn Monin
Abby Lathrop Melting

MEN Will be singing and or acting Certain songs or dialogue.
Michael Spahn
Sam Horn
Ian Ripple
Ben Neufeld

If Your name is not on this list you may have been already cast.
Cast List will go up Monday Night.

SNOW DAY

The three of us will be excitedly auditioning today’s signed up humans tomorrow (Friday) in the same time slots. We know there will be many conflicts and will have auditions this weekend as well. Meanwhile LIFE HAPPENS so embrace the reality of a SNOW DAY
YAY!!!!! More later!
Image may contain: meme, cat and text